3 Ugandans nominated in Forty Under 40 Africa Awards – See Full Nomination List

Three Ugandans including Bobi Wine have been nominated in the 2022 Forty Under 40 Africa Awards. According to the final nominations lists published on Wednesday, NUP President Robert Kyagulanyi Sentamu appeared there. Along with him, is Reach a Hand Uganda CEO Humphrey Nabimanya and Producer Ronie. According to Ronnie, the nomination is such a huge milestone that marks prosperity this year for him and Uganda at large.

Related
Bobi Wine Biography | Profile | Net worth | Music | Life & Career – The  Pearl Post

The awards ceremony will happen on Saturday, March 26, 2022 at Kempinski Gold Coast Hotel, Accra Ghana. Eligibility of the award happened to be that the nominees were citizens in any of the 55 African nations. Check out the full nomination list

EVENT MANAGEMENT

  1. OUMAR TRAORE FATI – 227NIGERWEDDING, NIGER
  2. FOLABI EDWARD OBEMBE – WORLDVIEW UK LIMITED, NIGERIA

HOSPITALITY

  1. MOHAMED EZZELDIN – LEMON SPACES, EGYPT
  2. MARYBEN OMOLLO – GREENESEAL CLEANERS &PEST CONTROLLERS, KENYA

CONSULTANCY

  1. JATO MARK BIMI – MUYANG GROUP, CAMEROON
  2. FOLABI EDWARD OBEMBE – WORLDVIEW UK LIMITED, NIGERIA
  3. ROSE CHEPCHIRCHIR RONOH – TRADESMART CONSULT LTD, KENYA

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

  1. AUDREY SIMBISO CHIDAWANYIKA -ZIPPORAH CONSULTANCY, ZIMBABWE
  2. ISSOUFOU ADAMOU IDDRISSA – CABINET IAI, NIGER
  3. ROBERT AGUFANA BELLE – SMIP CONSULTANCY, KENYA

MEDIA

  1. LANGELIBLE NDOLVU – AFRODROID MEDIA, ZIMBABWE

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

  1. HUMPHREY NABIMANYA (HEALTH) – REACH A HAND NAMIBIA, UGANDA
  2. CHRISTINE AWUOR OGOLA (YOUTH EMPOWERMENT) – YOUTH FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT- NAIROBI CHAPTER, KENYA
  3. MASONWABE FUMA (YOUTH EMPOWERMENT AND DEVELOPMENT, MENTORSHIP) – SAKHULUTSHA EAFRIKA, SOUTH AFRICA

EDUCATION

  1. CHINENYE EBELE ONUORAH – REGALO HOPE FOUNDATION, NIGERIA
  2. HELINA ANDOH – ODOMU TEENS CLUB, GHANA

PHILANTHROPY AND CHARITY

  1. JOHAN DANIELS – MR MMI SOUTHERN AFRICA, SOUTH AFRICA
  2. AMANDA NGCONO NKOMO- NGCONO MBOWANE FOUNDATION, ZIMBABWE
  3. SARAH NKANSAH BOATENG- NKANSAHS FOUNDATION, GHANA
  4. TARIRO CHIREWA- YAMA FOUNDATION, ZIMBABWE 

THEATER AND ARTS

  1. MONDLI KUNENE – MONDLI ART PROJECTS, SOUTH AFRICA
  2. JOAN MUSUMBA -LITTLE BIG TALENTS, KENYA
  3. ROSEBIRD AMA DADZIE – ROBEN ARTS, GHANA
  4. PRINCE KOJO-HILTON – HILWOOD STUDIO, GHANA

SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

  1. ALICE ADERIKE ADEYEYE – SAFEBELLE FOODS, NIGERIA
  2. ORRY DIANA MUSIBURU SEEM – ECOBANK TRANSNATIONAL INCORPORATED, TOGO
  3. BERNARD KOFI BONARPARTE – BONABEAR FOUNDATION GHANA, GHANA

BEAUTY AND LIFESTYLE

  1. RUTENDO CHIDAVAENZI – GRACIAS GIFTS, ZIMBABWE
  2. SANTIAGO ROBERTS – MISS TOURISM NIGERIA, NIGERIA

INVESTMENTS

  1. KEVIN EKHALUFOH – ASTRA IONOS CAPITAL, NIGERIA
  2. EFE UKALA – IMPACTHER FOUNDATION LTD/GTE, NIGERIA
  3. NELSON AMO – INNOHUB LIMITED, GHANA

AUTHORSHIP AND CREATIVE WRITING

  1. EDIRIN EDEWOR – ONLINE PUBLISHERS AND ENTRPRENEURS NETWORK (OPEN), NIGERIA
  2. THEMBELA MSIBI – INDEPENDENT CONTINENTAL YOUTH ADVISORY COUNCIL ON AFCFTA, SWAZILAND
  3. NOBLE PROF. RAPHAEL NYARKOTEY OBU – NYARKOTEY UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF HOLISTIC MEDICINE & TECHNOLOGY(NUCHMT), GHANA

HEALTH AND WELLNESS

  1. DR EURIKA MOGANE – THARIKA M HEALTH, SOUTH AFRICA
  2. TOSEEF DIN – MPSHAH HOSPITAL, KENYA
  3. NOBLE PROF. RAPHAEL NYARKOTEY OBU – NYARKOTEY UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF HOLISTIC MEDICINE & TECHNOLOGY(NUCHMT), GHANA

FASHION

  1. EMMANUEL EZIMA – A-Z COUTURE, NIGERIA
  2. SUMAYYAH ADENIKE DHIKRULLAH – SUMADENIKE CLOTHINGS, NIGERIA

LAW

  1. AYOKUNLE OLUSHOLA AYOKO – BERGER PAINTS NIGERIA, NIGERIA

GOVERNANCE AND GOVERNMENT AGENCIES

  1. SOSTHEN EUGINE (ADVOCAY) – YOUTH GOVERNANCE IN ACTION, KENYA
  2. BOBI WINE (KYAGULANYI ROBERT SSENTAMU)- PEOPLE POWER, UGANDA

SPORTS

  1. ABDUL HAYYE YARTEY – CHEETAH FOOTBALL CLUB, GHANA
  2. LUOL DENG – BRYAN PUBLICATION, SOUTH SUDAN
  3. ERIC MENSAH – APAM CITY, GHANA
  4. NAKEDI PULE MALAHLELA – TURFLOOP FOOTBALL CLUB LIMPOPO, SOUTH AFRICA

MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT

  1. MATOVU RONALD – GAGAMEL INTERNATIONAL, UGANDA
  2. JANATTE HADDADI- GIRAFFE THREE SIXTY, MORROCO

PRINTING & PUBLISHING

  1. ANTONY NGURE GACHERU – ENVIRONMENT TWO FIVE FOUR GROUP, KENYA

COMMUNICATIONS & ADVERTISING

  1. RUTH MUENI MUKHWANA – M2M PROMOTION & EVENTS, KENYA
  2. PAUL MAKAYA – BERGAST HOUSE, ZIMBABWE

AGRICULTURE & AGRO PROCESSING

  1. DENNIS A. ABABIO JNR- MODERN FAMILY COMPANY LIMITED, GHANA
  2. PELUMI ARIBISALA – CATO FOODS, NIGERIA

HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

  1. MAGED MAURICE MICHEL KHELLA – VIAMO INC, EGYPT
  2. ANGELA NTHABISENG SENOSHA – POSITIVE SWITCH PTY (LTD), SOUTH AFRICA

FINANCE

  1. REGINALD PILLAY – ARISTON GLOBAL (PTY) LTD, SOUTH AFRICA
  2. KWANELE BOLTINA – RILEY AUCTIONEERS LTD, SOUTH AFRICA

SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

  1. CHIDO DZINOTYIWEI – VAMBO ACADEMY, ZIMBABWE
  2. RONALD TAGOE – MNOTIFY/CHATBOTS AFRICA, GHANA
  3. NDEULITA STEFANUS NAUKUSHU – AFRICA PRODUCTIVITY SPECIALISTS, NAMIBIA

ENERGY

  1. SHAKEMORE TIMBURWA – ENERGYPLUS, ZIMBABWE
  2. KOFI AMOA ABBAN – RIGWORLD, GHANA
Related

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here